Namebank Record Detail
 Allmaniella setubalensis
   NamebankID: 2550783
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2550783   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald)
  Annelida
    Polychaeta
      Palpata
        Aciculata
          Phyllodocida
            Polynoidae Malmgren, 1867
              Allmaniella McIntosh, 1885
                Allmaniella setubalensis McIntosh, 1885


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Allmaniella setubalensis McIntosh, 1885
Almaniella setubalensis
Almaniella setubalensis McIntosh, 1885



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Polynoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Allmaniella setubalensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: