Namebank Record Detail
 Aphrodita aculeata
   NamebankID: 2550462
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2550462   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Polychaeta
        Aciculata
          Aphroditidae
            Aphrodita
              Aphrodita aculeata


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aphrodita aculeata Linnaeus, 1761



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Aphroditidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphrodita aculeataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: