Namebank Record Detail
 Pneumatophorus japonicus
   NamebankID: 2527149
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2527149   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Pneumatophorus japonicus (Houttuyn, 1782)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Scombridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pneumatophorus japonicusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: