Namebank Record Detail
 Callionymus reticulatus
   NamebankID: 2489170
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2489170   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Callionymidae
            Callionymus
              Callionymus reticulatus


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Callionymus reticulatus Valenciennes, 1837
Callionymus reticulatus Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1837



Common Names:
Catalan | Danish | Dutch | English | Greek | Greek, Modern (1453) | Mandarin Chinese | Norwegian | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Catalan
    Fardatxo de marbre
Danish
    Kortfinnet fløjfisk
Dutch
    Rasterpitvis
English
    Reticulated dragonet
Greek
    Kalionymos pardalos
    Καλλιώνυμος παρδαλός
Greek, Modern (1453)
    Kalionymos pardalos
    Καλλιώνυμος παρδαλός
Mandarin Chinese
    网纹
    網紋
Norwegian
    Liten fløyfisk
Portuguese
    Peixe-pau-listado
Spanish
    Dragoncillo



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Callionymidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Callionymus reticulatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: