Namebank Record Detail
 Aspius aspius
   NamebankID: 2487653
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2487653   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Aspius
              Aspius aspius (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aspius aspius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyprinus aspius Linnaeus, 1758
Cyprinus aspius



Common Names:
Bulgarian | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Farsi | Finnish | French | German | Greek | Greek, Modern (1453) | Hungarian | Hungarian (Magyar) | Italian | Norwegian | Persian | Polish | Portuguese | Romanian | Rumanian | Russian | Serbian | Slovak | Slovene | Spanish | Swedish | Turkish | Ukrainian
 
Bulgarian
    Razper
    Rasper
Czech
    Bolen dravy
    Bolen
    Bolen dravá
    Bolen dravý
    Bolen obecný
Danish
    Asp
Dutch
    Roofblei
English
    Asp
    Aral asp
Farsi
    Khasham
    Mash Mahi
    Mashmahi
    ماش ماهي
Finnish
    Toutain
French
    Aspe
German
    Dickkopf
    Kaspischer Rapfen
    Rapfen
    Schied
    Rapen
    Weißfisch
    salat
    Ritter
    Diebel
    Hartkopf
    Mülpe
    Raap
    Rappe
    Rotschiedl
    Zalat
    Lachsfisch
    Mulbe
    Mülbe
    Raape
    Raapf
    Rombalet
    Rotschiedel
    Schiegg
    Schiek
    Schier
    Schirm
    Schütt
Greek
    Asprogrivado
    Ασπρογρίβαδο
    Κυνηγός
    Ακσαζάν
    Ασπρόψαρο
    Χαραμής
Greek, Modern (1453)
    Asprogrivado
    Ασπρογρίβαδο
Hungarian
    Balin
Hungarian (Magyar)
    Balin
Italian
    Aspio
Norwegian
    Asp
Persian
    Khasham
    Mash Mahi
    Mashmahi
Polish
    Bolen
Portuguese
    Áspio
    çspio
Romanian
    Avat
Rumanian
    Haut
    Avat
    Aun
    Butoi
    Gonaci
    Guran
    Peste-lup
Russian
    Zherekh
    Zherekh obyknovennyi
    Zerekh
    обыкновенный жерех
Serbian
    Bolen
Slovak
    Bolen obycajný
Slovene
    Bolen
Spanish
    Aspio
Swedish
    Asp
Turkish
    Kocaagiz baligi
Ukrainian
    Bilyzna



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aspius aspiusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: