Namebank Record Detail
 Alburnus alburnus
   NamebankID: 2486555
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2486555   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Alburnus
              Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyprinus alburnus Linnaeus, 1758
Cyprinus alburnus



Common Names:
Bulgarian | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Farsi | Finnish | French | German | Greek | Greek, Modern (1453) | Hungarian | Hungarian (Magyar) | Italian | Macedonian | Mandarin Chinese | Norwegian | Persian | Polish | Portuguese | Romanian | Rumanian | Russian | Serbian | Slovak | Slovene | Slovenian | Spanish | Swedish | Turkish | Welsh
 
Bulgarian
    Ucleyka
Czech
    Belicka
    Ouklej obecná
    Belice
    Blýskavka
    Ouklejka obecná
    Úkleje
    Bělice
    Bělička
Danish
    Løje
    Milling
    Almindelig løje
Dutch
    Alver
English
    Bleak
    Sardine
Farsi
    Morvaridmahi
    Kuli Irani
    Mahi Morvarid
    كولي ايراني
    ماهي مرواريد
    مرواريد ماهي
Finnish
    Salakka
French
    Sardine
    Blanchet
    Garlesco
    Ablé
    Bleue
    Coureur
    Mirandelle
    Nablé
    Nablo
    Ravanesco
    Ablette
    Laube
German
    Schneider
    Sonnenfisch
    Pliete
    Silberfisch
    Lang-Bleck
    Blicke
    Laube
    Ukelei
    Nestling
    Weißfisch
    Meefischli
    Albe
    Albola
    Alwe
    Lauel
    Laugele
    Maiblecke
    Schupper
    Spitzlaube
    Uckelin
    Lauge
    Zumpel
    Blacke
    Agoher
    Agon
    Agöne
    Agune
    Albala
    Alve
    Bestaller
    Bläke
    Bläullg
    Blieke
    Blieken
    Blinke
    Butzli
    Donaulauben
    Gase
    Grasle
    Gris
    Günger
    Ikelei
    Läge
    Langbleck
    Lauben
    Laubener
    Lauber
    Laugel
    Lauing
    Laukel
    Leiken
    Maiblecken
    Ockelei
    Okel
    Schaulaugeln
    Schneiderlein
    Seelauben
    Seeschiedl
    Silberling
    Sostknecht
    Uekelei
    Uklei
    Wiek
    Wietling
    Windlauben
    Winger
Greek
    Tsironi sirko
    Sirko
    Σίρκο
    Μπελοβίτσα
    Γραμπίνια
    Μπίζι
    Ουγλί
    Πράσινη σαρδέλα
Greek, Modern (1453)
    Tsironi sirko
    Sirko
    Σίρκο
Hungarian
    Szélhajtó küsz
Hungarian (Magyar)
    Szélhajtó küsz
Italian
    Alborella
Macedonian
    Plasica
Mandarin Chinese
    歐白魚
    欧白鱼
Norwegian
    Laue
    Løye
Persian
    Morvaridmahi
    Kuli Irani
    Mahi Morvarid
Polish
    Ukleja
Portuguese
    Alburno
    Ruivaca
Romanian
    Oblet
Rumanian
    Oblet
    Obleţ şui
    Oblet sui
Russian
    Ukleya
    Ukleika
    уклейка
Serbian
    Uklija
    Ukljeva
Slovak
    Belicka obycajná
Slovene
    Zelenika
Slovenian
    Zelenika
Spanish
    Albur
    Alburno
Swedish
    Löja
    Benlöja
Turkish
    Inci baligi
Welsh
    Gorwyniad



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alburnus alburnusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: