Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthoclinus matti
   NamebankID: 2486267
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2486267   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Plesiopidae
            Taumakoides
              Taumakoides matti


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthoclinus matti (Hardy, 1985)
Taumakoides matti Hardy, 1985
Taumakoides matti



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    马氏棘鮗
    馬氏棘鮗



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Plesiopidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthoclinus mattiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: