Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthoclinus fuscus
   NamebankID: 2486264
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2486264   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Plesiopidae
            Acanthoclinus
              Acanthoclinus fuscus Jenyns, 1842


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthoclinus fuscus Jenyns, 1842



Common Names:
Chinese | English | Mandarin Chinese
 
Chinese
    暗棘鮗
English
    Olive rockfish
Mandarin Chinese
    暗棘鮗



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Plesiopidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthoclinus fuscusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: