Namebank Record Detail
 Cellaria fistulosa
   NamebankID: 2326153
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2326153   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Cellariidae Lamouroux, 1821
              Cellaria Ellis and Solander, 1786
                Cellaria fistulosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cellaria fistulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cellariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cellaria fistulosaJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources: