Namebank Record Detail
 Aetea sica
   NamebankID: 2326142
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2326142   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata Busk, 1852
          Anasca Levinsen, 1909
            Aeteidae Smitt, 1867
              Aetea Lamouroux 1812
                Aetea sica


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aetea sica (Couch, 1844)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aeteidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aetea sicaJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources: