Namebank Record Detail
 Aetea truncata
   NamebankID: 2326141
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2326141   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Aeteidae
            Aetea
              Aetea truncata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aetea truncata (Landsborough, 1852)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aeteidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aetea truncataJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources: