Namebank Record Detail
 Adamsia palliata
   NamebankID: 2308391
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2308391   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Hormathiidae
            Adamsia
              Adamsia palliata


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Adamsia palliata J. Adams
Adamsia palliata Adams
Adamsia palliata Bohadsch
Adamsia palliata (Bohadsch, 1761)
Adamsia palliata (Boh.)
Adamsia palliata (Bohadsch.)
Adamsia palliata Bohadsch, 1761
Adamsia palliata (J. B. Bohadsch, 1761)
Adamsia palliata (Boahadsch, 1761)
Adamsia palliata Boh.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hormathiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Adamsia palliataJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources: