Namebank Record Detail
 Tonna perdix
   NamebankID: 1927078
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1927078   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Common Names:
English
 
English
    Pacific Partridge Tun



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tonna perdixFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie