Namebank Record Detail
 Haliotis brazieri
   NamebankID: 1916318
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1916318   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Common Names:
English
 
English
    Brazier's Abalone
    Honey Abalone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haliotis brazieriFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie