Namebank Record Detail
 Haliotis australis
   NamebankID: 1916314
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1916314   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Gastropoda
                      Orthogastropoda
                        Vetigastropoda
                          Haliotoidea
                            Haliotidae
                              Haliotis
                                Haliotis australis



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Austral Abalone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Haliotis australisFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie
 



External Resources: