Namebank Record Detail
 Cymbium cymbium
   NamebankID: 1912304
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1912304   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Common Names:
English
 
English
    False Elephant's Snout



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cymbium cymbiumFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie