Namebank Record Detail
 Conus thomae
   NamebankID: 1911544
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1911544   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Common Names:
English
 
English
    St. Thomas Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus thomaeFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie