Namebank Record Detail
 Conus telatus
   NamebankID: 1911500
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1911500   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Common Names:
English
 
English
    Philippine Cone
    Webbed Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus telatusFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie