Namebank Record Detail
 Conus suratensis
   NamebankID: 1911483
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1911483   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Common Names:
English
 
English
    Surat Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus suratensisFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie