Namebank Record Detail
 Conus rudis
   NamebankID: 1911347
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1911347   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neogastropoda
          Conidae
            Conus
              Conus rudiae



Synonyms:
Conus rudiae Magnotte, 1971
Conus rudiae



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus rudisFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie
 



External Resources: