Namebank Record Detail
 Conus musivus
   NamebankID: 1911055
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1911055   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus musivum



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus musivusFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie