Namebank Record Detail
 Conus magus
   NamebankID: 1910940
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1910940   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Gastropoda
                      Orthogastropoda
                        Apogastropoda
                          Caenogastropoda
                            Sorbeoconcha
                              Hypsogastropoda
                                Neogastropoda
                                  Conoidea
                                    Conidae
                                      Conus
                                        Conus magus



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Magical Cone
    Magus Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus magusFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie
 



External Resources: