Namebank Record Detail
 Conus fumigatus
   NamebankID: 1910627
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1910627   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Common Names:
English
 
English
    Smoky Cone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus fumigatusFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie
 



External Resources: