Namebank Record Detail
 Conus elongatus
   NamebankID: 1910522
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1910522   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus elongata



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus elongatusFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie