Namebank Record Detail
 Cellana radians
   NamebankID: 1908687
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1908687   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Gastropoda
                      Eogastropoda
                        Docoglossa
                          Nacellina
                            Nacelloidea
                              Nacellidae
                                Cellana
                                  Cellana radians



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Common New Zealand Limpet
    Radiate Limpet
    Tortoiseshell Limpet



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cellana radiansFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie
 



External Resources: