Namebank Record Detail
 Cellana denticulata
   NamebankID: 1908671
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1908671   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Gastropoda
                      Eogastropoda
                        Docoglossa
                          Nacellina
                            Nacelloidea
                              Nacellidae
                                Cellana
                                  Cellana denticulata



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Denticulate Limpet



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cellana denticulataFeb 24, 2005 Hardy, Eddie
 



External Resources: