Namebank Record Detail
Orcinus orca eschrichti
   NamebankID: 1761288
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1761288   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Sarcopterygii
                              Tetrapoda
                                Amniota
                                  Mammalia
                                    Unassigned genera
                                      Orca Capensis Gray 1846



Synonyms:
Orca Eschrichtii



Associated Ranks
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Orcinus orca eschrichtiAug 4, 2004 Hershkovitz, Phillip
 



External Resources: