Namebank Record Detail
 Feresa intermedia
   NamebankID: 1761000
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1761000   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Delphinus intermedius Gray 1827
Feresia intermedia
Grampus intermedius
Orca intermedia



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Feresa intermediaAug 4, 2004 Hershkovitz, Phillip
 



External Resources: