Namebank Record Detail
 Crithmum maritimum
   NamebankID: 1672094
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1672094   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Asterids
                            campanulids
                              Apiales
                                Apiineae
                                  Apiaceae
                                    Apioideae
                                      apioid superclade
                                        Pyramidoptereae
                                          Crithmum
                                            Crithmum maritimum



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    sea-fennel
English
    Rock Samphire
    Samphire



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources: