Namebank Record Detail
 Hydroprogne caspia
   NamebankID: 14202
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:14202   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Sauropsida
                                      Sauria
                                        Archosauria
                                          Dinosauria
                                            Saurischia
                                              Theropoda
                                                Coelurosauria
                                                  Aves
                                                    Neognathae
                                                      Charadriiformes
                                                        Laridae
                                                          Hydroprogne
                                                            Hydroprogne caspia


Alternate Classifications:
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English | German | Russian
 
English
    Caspian Tern
    gannet striker
    imperial tern
    redbill
German
    Raubseeschwalbe
Russian
    Чеграва



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Laridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources: